Friday Night @ The Albany Club Bar

The Albany Club Bar 23 Aberdeen St,, Albany

Located in the front bar of the Albany Club 6pm - 8pm -  John Matthews, Lee Shore 8pm - 10pm - Mike and Lesley, Brian Mooney

Friday Night @ Six Degrees

Six Degrees 70 Stirling Terrace,, Albany

The opening night of the Festival will see acts from 6 Degrees live streamed. 6pm -  8pm - Banjo Worm, Gav Brown 8pm - 10pm - Fo'c's'le Firkins, The Lost Quays 10pm - Late - The Original Lost Fir-Quays

Friday Night @ The Earl of Spencer

The Earl of Spencer Earl St,, Albany

6pm - 8pm - Jim McGuire, The Salty Seadogs 8pm - 10pm - Rum Jungle, The Albany Shantymen 10pm - Late - The Salty Jungle Shantymen

Friday Night @ The Albany Club

The Albany Club 23 Aberdeen St,, Albany

6pm - 8pm - John Ralph, Dunn Bay Wailers & Mandurah Mariners & Kat N Nine Crew 8pm - 10pm - Shantylillies, The She Shants 10pm - Late - The MannDunnKat ShantyShants

Friday Night @ Liberte

Liberté 162 Stirling Terrace,, Albany

7pm - 8pm Matt Black 8pm - 9pm Russell and Mark 9pm - 10pm Rob Zielinski 10pm - 11pm Dave Rawet  

Saturday @ The Museum of the Great Southern

Museum of the Great Southern Residency Rd,, Albany

Enjoy a family friendly day packed full of shanty goodness.  All events from the day will be livestreamed.  Don't forget to visit or merchandise stall. 10am-Noon Big Shanty Sing Big Shanty Sing Fo'c's'le Firkins Rum Jungle Noon-2pm She Shants The Albany Shantymen The Lost Quays Salty Sea Dogs 2pm-4pm Shantylillies Shanty Shorties kids singalong Shanty […]

Saturday @ 6 Degrees

Six Degrees 70 Stirling Terrace,, Albany

11.30am-Noon Armstrongs Patent - Netherlands International Group - pre-recorded Noon-2pm Dave Rawet Dave Rawet Rob Zielinski Rob Zielinski 2pm-4pm Loc Tup Together UK International Group - pre-recorded Jim McGuire Jim McGuire Bounding Main USA International Group - pre-recorded 4pm-6pm Shantylillies Shantylillies El Pony Pisador Spanish - Catalan International Group - pre-recorded The Silver Darlings UK […]

Saturday @ Limeburners

Limeburners Distillery 252 Frenchman Bay Rd, Albany

Noon-2pm Gav Brown Gav Brown Irish Session Irish Session 2pm-4pm Irish Session Irish Session Irish Session Irish Session 4pm-6pm Russell and Mark Russell and Mark Warralakin Warralakin

Saturday @ The Earl of Spencer

The Earl of Spencer Earl St,, Albany

Noon-2pm Albannach Lass Albannach Lass John Ralph John Ralph 2pm-4pm Dangermice Dangermice Slap My Thigh & Call Me Barbara Slap My Thigh & Call Me Barbara 4pm-6pm Lee Shore Lee Shore Rum Jungle Rum Jungle 6pm-8pm Shanty Workshop Shanty Workshop Matt Black Matt Black 8pm-10pm Gav Brown Gav Brown The Lost Quays The Lost Quays

Saturday @ The Albany Club

The Albany Club 23 Aberdeen St,, Albany

Noon-2pm Mandurah Mariners Mandurah Mariners Mike and Lesley Mike and Lesley 2pm-4pm Lee Shore Lee Shore Dave Rawet Dave Rawet 4pm-6pm Brian Mooney Brian Mooney The Nook The Nook 6pm-8pm Banjo Worm Banjo Worm Russell and Mark Russell and Mark 8pm-10pm Rob Zielinski Rob Zielinski The Fo'c's'le Firkins The Fo'c's'le Firkins

Saturday @ The Albany Club Bar

The Albany Club Bar 23 Aberdeen St,, Albany

Noon-2pm Guest Stage Guest Stage Guest Stage Guest Stage 2pm-4pm Guest Stage Guest Stage Guest Stage Guest Stage 4pm-6pm Guest Stage Guest Stage Guest Stage Guest Stage 6pm-8pm Trilogy Trilogy Harmonix Harmonix 8pm-10pm Whistling Kites Whistling Kites The Dunn Bay Wailers The Dunn Bay Wailers

Saturday @ Liberte

Liberté 162 Stirling Terrace,, Albany

Noon-2pm Lee Shore Lee Shore Banjo Worm Banjo Worm 2pm-4pm Warralakin Warralakin Brian Mooney Brian Mooney 4pm-6pm Pete Bugden Pete Bugden Martin & Coole Martin & Coole 6pm-8pm John Ralph John Ralph Jim McGuire Jim McGuire 8pm-10pm Mike and Lesley Mike and Lesley John Matthews John Matthews